fbpx

Google Translate Widget by Infofru

Author Site Reviewresults

This website is speech enabled. Please highlight the text and press the play button at bottom right. The far right button optimises this website for those with dyslexia.

PRIVACY POLICY

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Web Design Domain - web services
PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Web Design Domain - web services
website, www.webdesigndomain.com.au
Web Design Domain - web services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer
service experience. Web Design Domain - web services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 ,
which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information,
however, for access to future Web Design Domain - web services customer support features you are
required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique
username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not
limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight
shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to
deliver the service. Web Design Domain - web services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these
organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of
your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable
information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system,
pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This
collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and
delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously
disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we
will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will
adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Web Design Domain - web services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy
at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you
would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for
security reasons. Web Design Domain - web services reserves the right to charge a fee for
searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Web Design Domain - web services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you
have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us
by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0417 655 247
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Web Design Domain - web services
P.O. Box 480,
DORRIGO, NSW 2453,
AUSTRALIA

Connect with Us

Instagram Feed